Reklam
    Hem / Landslag / Våra landslag / Team 17 / 2010 World Under-17 Hockey Challenge

2010 World Under-17 Hockey Challenge

The 2010 World Under-17 Hockey Challenge will be played in Timmins, Ontario, Canada, during December 29 2009-January 4 2010. All game starting times are expressed in local time.

Swedish scoring leaders in 2010 World Under-17 Hockey Challenge

Pre 2010 World Under-17 Hockey Challenge games

Date, time Game Venue, country
2009-12-28 19.00 Russia-Ontario Cochrane, CAN
2009-12-28 19.00 Pacific-Sweden 3-4 (0-2, 2-1, 1-1, 0-0, 0-1) after Overtime and Game Winning Shots New Liskeard, CAN
2009-12-28 19.00 USA-Quebec Kapusaking, CAN
2009-12-28 19.00 Atlantic-Finland Kirkland Lake, CAN
2009-12-28 19.00 Czech Republic-West Timmins, CAN

2010 World Under-17 Hockey Challenge

Date, time Game Venue, country
2009-12-29 14.00 1 USA-Atlantic Timmins, CAN
2009-12-29 14.00 2 Russia-Pacific Kapusaking, CAN
2009-12-29 19.00 3 Quebec-West Kapusaking, CAN
2009-12-29 19.00 Opening Ceremony Timmins, CAN
2009-12-29 19.00 4 Ontario-Finland Timmins, CAN
2009-12-30 14.00 5 Atlantic-Pacific Timmins, CAN
2009-12-30 14.00 6 Finland-Sweden 4-6 (0-2, 0-2, 4-2) New Liskeard, CAN
2009-12-30 19.00 7 Czech Republic-USA New Liskeard CAN
2009-12-30 19.00 8 Ontario-Quebec Timmins, CAN
2009-12-31 14.00 9 Quebec-Finland Timmins, CAN
2009-12-31 19.00 10 USA-Russia Iroquois Falls, CAN
2009-12-31 14.00 11 Czech Republic-Atlantic Iroquois Falls, CAN
2009-12-31 19.00 12 Sweden-West 5-2 (0-0, 1-1, 4-1) Timmins, CAN
2010-01-01 14.00 13 Russia-Atlantic Timmins, CAN
2010-01-01 14.00 14 West-Finland Cochrane, CAN
2010-01-01 19.00 15 Pacific-Czech Republic Cochrane CAN
2010-01-01 19.00 16 Ontario-Sweden 5-0 (1-0, 3-0, 1-0) Timmins, CAN
2010-01-02 14.00 17 Czec Republic-Russia Timmins, CAN
2010-01-02 14.00 18 Sweden-Quebec 4-3 (3-0, 0-3, 0-0, 0-0, 1-0) after Overtime and Game Winning Shots Kirkland Lake, CAN
2010-01-02 19.00 19 Pacific-USA Kirkland Lake, CAN
2010-01-02 19.00 20 West-Ontario Timmins, CAN
2010-01-03 11.00 21 B 5-A 5 Timmins, CAN
2010-01-03 15.00 22B 4-A 4 Iroquois Falls, CAN
2010-01-03 15.00 23 B 3-A 3 Timmins, CAN
2010-01-03 19.00 24 Semi Final B 2-A 1 Timmins, CAN
2010-01-03 19.00 25 Semi Final B 1-A 2 Sweden-USA 5-6 (0-3, 2-1, 3-1, 0-1) after 04.04 in Overtime Iroquois Falls, CAN
2010-01-04 15.00 26 Bronze Medal Game Sweden-Russia 5-2 (2-0, 2-0, 1-2) Timmins, CAN
2010-01-04 19.00 27 Gold Medal Game Timmins, CAN

Spelprogrammet

Sveriges Team 17-trupp till 2010 World Under-17 Hockey Challenge i Timmins, Ontario, Kanada.
Huvudcoach Anders Eriksén har tagit ut Sveriges Team 17-trupp till 2010 World Under-17 Hockey Challenge i Timmins, Ontario, Kanada.
Turneringen spelas under tiden 29 december 2009-4 januari 2010.

Truppen

Landslagsledningen

Utvecklings- och landslagschef: Tommy Boustedt
Read more about Tommy Boustedt
Photo

Landslagskoordinator: Staffan Landberg
Read more about Staffan Landberg
Photo

Landslagsassistent: Mari Bohman
Photo

Team manager: Christer Höglund 
Read more about Christer Höglund
Foto

Assisterande team manager: Jan Leonardsson

Huvudcoach: Anders Eriksén
Read more about Anders Eriksén
Foto

Assisterande coach: Mikael Rundgren 
Read more about Mikael Rundgren
Foto

Målvaktscoach: Nizze Landén
Read more about Nizze Landén
Foto

Läkare: Daniel Ohm

Materialförvaltare: Mikael Persson

Photo credits
Photo:
IIHF-HHOF
Photo: FotoKenne Reklamfoto A